Erin Hills Golf Course
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 7,800 yds
- Rating / slope
- 77.9 / 145
Course Scorecard
| HOLE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's | 536 | 316 | 401 | 398 | 406 | 188 | 551 | 415 | 143 | 3354 |
| Championship | 608 | 358 | 476 | 439 | 505 | 237 | 607 | 492 | 165 | 3887 |
| Pro | 560 | 338 | 431 | 439 | 439 | 208 | 576 | 443 | 150 | 3584 |
| Seniors' | 536 | 316 | 401 | 385 | 406 | 188 | 487 | 361 | 143 | 3223 |
| Women's | 485 | 316 | 401 | 385 | 359 | 176 | 487 | 361 | 138 | 3108 |
| Senior Women's | 386 | 223 | 299 | 280 | 320 | 124 | 389 | 239 | 135 | 2395 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| HCP | 3 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | - |
| HOLE | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's | 455 | 315 | 388 | 170 | 507 | 346 | 163 | 434 | 622 | 3400 | 6754 |
| Championship | 504 | 403 | 464 | 215 | 613 | 370 | 200 | 481 | 663 | 3913 | 7800 |
| Pro | 476 | 353 | 434 | 193 | 507 | 359 | 184 | 447 | 637 | 3590 | 7174 |
| Seniors' | 421 | 315 | 388 | 170 | 507 | 346 | 143 | 434 | 542 | 3266 | 6489 |
| Women's | 421 | 315 | 388 | 170 | 473 | 288 | 143 | 385 | 542 | 3125 | 6233 |
| Senior Women's | 298 | 274 | 319 | 152 | 438 | 252 | 126 | 322 | 506 | 2687 | 5082 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 4 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 6 | - | - |
| HOLE | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's | 455 | 315 | 388 | 170 | 507 | 346 | 163 | 434 | 622 | 3400 | 6754 |
| Championship | 504 | 403 | 464 | 215 | 613 | 370 | 200 | 481 | 663 | 3913 | 7800 |
| Pro | 476 | 353 | 434 | 193 | 507 | 359 | 184 | 447 | 637 | 3590 | 7174 |
| Seniors' | 421 | 315 | 388 | 170 | 507 | 346 | 143 | 434 | 542 | 3266 | 6489 |
| Women's | 421 | 315 | 388 | 170 | 473 | 288 | 143 | 385 | 542 | 3125 | 6233 |
| Senior Women's | 298 | 274 | 319 | 152 | 438 | 252 | 126 | 322 | 506 | 2687 | 5082 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 4 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 6 | - | - |
Hole-by-Hole Visual Directory
18 HolesSelect any hole to open the caddie gameplan, shot dispersion, and 3DEP LiDAR green contours.



















Tournament Scouting Pack
Hole-by-hole tournament tee prep, LiDAR green slopes, and a printable caddie brief for Erin Hills Golf Course.
Tournament Field Packet
Field guide and player-plan scope for an event at this venue — confirmed from your brief during paid onboarding ($299/event).
About Erin Hills Golf Course
Carved from the rolling farmland of southeastern Wisconsin, Erin Hills stands as a testament to modern championship golf design, where sweeping fescue-covered hills and strategic bunkering create one of America's most distinctive golfing experiences. This 7,800-yard layout stretches across 652 acres of naturally undulating terrain, offering golfers a rare combination of links-style conditioning and American parkland beauty that feels both timeless and thoroughly contemporary.
The course's character is defined by its bold, broad-shouldered design philosophy that embraces the natural contours of the land rather than fighting against them. Expansive fairways flow seamlessly around hills and valleys, creating multiple playing angles and strategic options that reward thoughtful course management over pure distance. The firm, fast-playing surfaces allow the ball to run considerably, often playing shorter than the imposing yardages on the scorecard suggest, though this very characteristic demands precise placement and creative shot-making.
Course Strategy & Gameplan
This hole requires precise course management with strategic positioning off the tee to set up favorable approach angles while avoiding trouble areas. The key is finding the optimal balance between distance and accuracy to create scoring opportunities.
Pro Tips & Course Advice
Study each hole's unique challenges
Plan your strategy based on your skill level
Pay attention to wind conditions
Choose conservative lines when unsure
Look for risk/reward opportunities
Plan your approach angles carefully
Consider course management on longer holes
Use the course's features to your advantage
Seasonal Playing Conditions
"Course typically plays longer due to softer conditions","
"Firm and fast conditions affect roll-out","
"Watch for changing wind patterns","
"Reduced roll requires club adjustments"}
How are course conditions today?
Reviews
Write a ReviewNo reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Write the First ReviewFeatured by these creators
Creator videos about this course
YouTube creators who filmed or featured Erin Hills Golf Course. · Stats as of Oct 12, 2026 · 6d ago