Mountain High Golf Course
Bend, Oregon
- Holes
- 9
- Par
- 27
- Length
- 2,838 yds
- Rating / slope
- 74.2 / 135
Course Scorecard
| HOLE | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | OUT | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro | 328 | 132 | 311 | 482 | 298 | 432 | 439 | 176 | 240 | 2838 | 2838 |
| Men's | 304 | 95 | 259 | 453 | 258 | 390 | 411 | 149 | 214 | 2533 | 2533 |
| Women's | 275 | 66 | 217 | 412 | 226 | 295 | 375 | 122 | 190 | 2178 | 2178 |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 27 |
| HCP | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| HOLE | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|
| Pro | 0 | 2838 |
| Men's | 0 | 2533 |
| Women's | 0 | 2178 |
| Par | 0 | 27 |
| HCP | - | - |
Tee ratings on file: Pro 74.2/135 · combination yardages pending verification · Men's 71.6/132 · combination yardages pending verification · Women's 67/120 · combination yardages pending verificationVerified member scorecard totals 2,838 yds; tee ratings on file may reflect a distinct USGA tee combination.This list reflects verified data on file; the course may publish additional tees or combinations.
Hole-by-Hole Visual Directory
18 HolesSelect any hole to open the reviewed caddie gameplan and mapped aerials. Green contours are omitted where current elevation coverage is unreliable.

Checking guide access…
Hole 10
Par 3
328 ydsHCP 1
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 11
Par 3
132 ydsHCP 1
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 12
Par 3
311 ydsHCP 1
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 13
Par 3
482 ydsHCP 1
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 14
Par 3
298 ydsHCP 1
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 15
Par 3
432 ydsHCP 1
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 16
Par 3
439 ydsHCP 1
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 17
Par 3
176 ydsHCP 1
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 18
Par 3
240 ydsHCP 1
Hole Strategy & LiDAR
Coaches & junior players
Tournament Scouting Pack
Hole-by-hole tournament tee prep, LiDAR green slopes, and a printable caddie brief for Mountain High Golf Course.
Tournament & club ops
Tournament Field Packet
Field guide and player-plan scope for an event at this venue — confirmed from your brief during paid onboarding ($299/event).
About Mountain High Golf Course
Course architectural notes and layout history are being compiled for this venue.
⚡ Quick Golfer Pulse
1-tap anonymous voteHow are course conditions today?
Reviews
Write a ReviewNo reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Write the First Review