
Torrey Pines Golf Club (North Course)
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- YardsChampionship, reference
- 6,915
Showing the Championship tees for reference. Choose yours to set the scorecard, holes and round plan.
Holes
Championship tees (reference) · 18 holes
Hole maps and strategy are free on every hole. Hole 1's green contour is free; the rest come with the round plan.
Know before you go: Torrey Pines Golf Club (North Course)
From the published AllGolfHoles course guide.
Scorecard
Championship teesReference tee Choose your tees
| Hole | Par | Yards | SI |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 520 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | 326 | 15 |
| 3 | 3 | 162 | 17 |
| 4 | 4 | 429 | 3 |
| 5 | 4 | 412 | 9 |
| 6 | 3 | 206 | 13 |
| 7 | 4 | 400 | 5 |
| 8 | 4 | 436 | 1 |
| 9 | 5 | 548 | 11 |
| Out | 36 | 3,439 |
Total · par 726,915 yds
Compare all tees (4)
Scroll sideways for every hole →
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 520 | 326 | 162 | 429 | 412 | 206 | 400 | 436 | 548 | 3,439 |
| Pro | 520 | 326 | 121 | 398 | 371 | 160 | 400 | 436 | 497 | 3,229 |
| Men's | 511 | 313 | 112 | 384 | 355 | 150 | 354 | 418 | 480 | 3,077 |
| Women's | 504 | 303 | 109 | 374 | 346 | 141 | 346 | 404 | 470 | 2,997 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| SI | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| Tee | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 416 | 467 | 190 | 469 | 507 | 397 | 338 | 172 | 520 | 3,476 | 6,915 |
| Pro | 416 | 437 | 190 | 430 | 507 | 397 | 338 | 172 | 485 | 3,372 | 6,601 |
| Men's | 404 | 422 | 174 | 418 | 490 | 387 | 323 | 159 | 472 | 3,249 | 6,326 |
| Women's | 391 | 410 | 159 | 407 | 478 | 377 | 314 | 129 | 460 | 3,125 | 6,122 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - |
Tee ratings on file (4)
| Tee | Category | Rating / slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | — | 73.2 / 130 | — |
| Pro | — | 72.1 / 128 | — |
| Men's | — | 70.8 / 125 | — |
| Women's | — | 76.4 / 133 | — |
Verified member scorecard totals 6,915 yds; tee ratings on file may reflect a distinct USGA tee combination.
This list reflects verified data on file; the course may publish additional tees or combinations.
About Torrey Pines Golf Club (North Course)
Hole #1 offers an excellent chance to start your round with a birdie or eagle, but course management is crucial. Hole #2 at Torrey Pines North is a strategic gem that rewards thoughtful play over aggressive swings. The third hole epitomizes the strategic challenge of Torrey Pines' North Course - what appears simple on paper becomes complex in execution. Hole #4 represents one of the most demanding scoring opportunities on the North Course, ranking as the 3rd handicap hole. Hole 5 offers a scoring opportunity for players who can execute two solid shots in succession. Hole #6 presents a classic mid-length par 3 that epitomizes strategic golf course management.
Course Strategy & Gameplan
Tactical DNA & Fairway Corridors
Use the mapped fairway and hazard edges on each hole page together with the existing draft strategy sections already stored for this course. Pacific wind and firm coastal conditions can change how far shots release; verify daily tees, pin positions, and green speed on site rather than treating any single yardage as automatic.
Seasonal Playing Conditions
Coastal wind, rough, and green firmness change how aggressively you can chase pins. Contour coverage for this course is still pending; use aerial maps and on-site reads until the visuals follow-up in issue #592 lands.
How are course conditions today?
Reviews
Write a ReviewNo reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Write the First ReviewFeatured by these creators
Creator videos about this course
YouTube creators who filmed or featured Torrey Pines Golf Club (North Course). · Stats as of Nov 2, 2026 · 2d ago

















