The Bull at Pinehurst Farms
Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 7,354 yds
- Rating / slope
- 76.3 / 147
Course Scorecard
Tees pinned
| HOLE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 424 | 416 | 216 | 550 | 436 | 193 | 321 | 568 | 454 | 3578 |
| Pro | 412 | 386 | 194 | 493 | 404 | 183 | 293 | 556 | 417 | 3338 |
| Men's | 365 | 378 | 184 | 481 | 388 | 173 | 281 | 500 | 407 | 3157 |
| Women's | 344 | 360 | 169 | 469 | 361 | 163 | 229 | 487 | 369 | 2951 |
| Senior Women's | 281 | 325 | 120 | 406 | 308 | 80 | 204 | 435 | 308 | 2467 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| HCP | 11 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 7 | - |
Tee ratings on file: Championship 76.3/147 · combination yardages pending verification · Pro 73.8/144 · combination yardages pending verification · Men's 71.7/138 · combination yardages pending verification · Women's 70.1/135 · combination yardages pending verification · Senior Women's 70.4/130 · combination yardages pending verificationVerified member scorecard totals 7,354 yds; tee ratings on file may reflect a distinct USGA tee combination.This list reflects verified data on file; the course may publish additional tees or combinations.
Hole-by-Hole Visual Directory
18 HolesSelect any hole to open the reviewed caddie gameplan and mapped aerials. Green contours are omitted where current elevation coverage is unreliable.

Contour pending
Hole 1
Par 4
424 ydsHCP 11
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 2
Par 4
416 ydsHCP 9
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 3
Par 3
216 ydsHCP 17
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 4
Par 5
550 ydsHCP 5
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 5
Par 4
436 ydsHCP 1
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 6
Par 3
193 ydsHCP 15
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 7
Par 4
321 ydsHCP 13
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 8
Par 5
568 ydsHCP 3
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 9
Par 4
454 ydsHCP 7
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 10
Par 4
469 ydsHCP 10
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 11
Par 4
353 ydsHCP 14
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 12
Par 3
236 ydsHCP 16
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 13
Par 5
581 ydsHCP 2
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 14
Par 4
475 ydsHCP 8
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 15
Par 3
180 ydsHCP 18
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 16
Par 4
425 ydsHCP 12
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 17
Par 5
572 ydsHCP 4
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 18
Par 4
485 ydsHCP 6
Hole Strategy & LiDAR
Coaches & junior players
Tournament Scouting Pack
Hole-by-hole tournament tee prep, LiDAR green slopes, and a printable caddie brief for The Bull at Pinehurst Farms.
Tournament & club ops
Tournament Field Packet
Field guide and player-plan scope for an event at this venue — confirmed from your brief during paid onboarding ($299/event).
About The Bull at Pinehurst Farms
Course architectural notes and layout history are being compiled for this venue.
⚡ Quick Golfer Pulse
1-tap anonymous voteHow are course conditions today?
Reviews
Write a ReviewNo reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Write the First Review