Mountain Ridge Country Club
Caldwell, New Jerseyprivate
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Length
- 7,105 yds
- Rating / slope
- 74.8 / 140
Course Scorecard
Tees pinned
| HOLE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 440 | 469 | 356 | 223 | 420 | 507 | 168 | 482 | 503 | 3568 |
| Pro | 410 | 437 | 356 | 209 | 420 | 507 | 168 | 461 | 509 | 3477 |
| Men's | 410 | 437 | 329 | 209 | 403 | 495 | 158 | 461 | 484 | 3386 |
| Seniors' | 410 | 419 | 315 | 200 | 388 | 481 | 146 | 461 | 464 | 3284 |
| Women's | 410 | 351 | 315 | 158 | 388 | 442 | 146 | 461 | 464 | 3135 |
| Senior Women's | 400 | 351 | 307 | 158 | 35 | 442 | 137 | 448 | 392 | 2670 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 7 | - |
| HOLE | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 439 | 433 | 370 | 488 | 200 | 428 | 180 | 562 | 431 | 3531 | 7099 |
| Pro | 439 | 407 | 370 | 464 | 200 | 399 | 180 | 562 | 415 | 3436 | 6913 |
| Men's | 422 | 407 | 356 | 464 | 180 | 399 | 158 | 544 | 415 | 3345 | 6731 |
| Seniors' | 408 | 393 | 342 | 426 | 165 | 383 | 132 | 530 | 403 | 3182 | 6466 |
| Women's | 408 | 344 | 342 | 385 | 151 | 337 | 132 | 460 | 333 | 2892 | 6027 |
| Senior Women's | 403 | 344 | 279 | 385 | 151 | 337 | 132 | 460 | 333 | 2824 | 5494 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 12 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 4 | - | - |
| HOLE | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 439 | 433 | 370 | 488 | 200 | 428 | 180 | 562 | 431 | 3531 | 7099 |
| Pro | 439 | 407 | 370 | 464 | 200 | 399 | 180 | 562 | 415 | 3436 | 6913 |
| Men's | 422 | 407 | 356 | 464 | 180 | 399 | 158 | 544 | 415 | 3345 | 6731 |
| Seniors' | 408 | 393 | 342 | 426 | 165 | 383 | 132 | 530 | 403 | 3182 | 6466 |
| Women's | 408 | 344 | 342 | 385 | 151 | 337 | 132 | 460 | 333 | 2892 | 6027 |
| Senior Women's | 403 | 344 | 279 | 385 | 151 | 337 | 132 | 460 | 333 | 2824 | 5494 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 12 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 4 | - | - |
Tee ratings on file: Championship 74.8/140 · combination yardages pending verification · Pro 73/134 · combination yardages pending verification · Men's 72.5/133 · combination yardages pending verification · Seniors' 71.7/129 · combination yardages pending verification · Women's 73.7/140 · combination yardages pending verification · Senior Women's 72.5/136 · combination yardages pending verificationVerified member scorecard totals 7,099 yds; tee ratings on file may reflect a distinct USGA tee combination.This list reflects verified data on file; the course may publish additional tees or combinations.
Hole-by-Hole Visual Directory
18 HolesSelect any hole to open the reviewed caddie gameplan and mapped aerials. Green contours are omitted where current elevation coverage is unreliable.

Contour pending
Hole 1
Par 4
440 ydsHCP 9
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 2
Par 4
469 ydsHCP 3
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 3
Par 4
356 ydsHCP 15
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 4
Par 3
223 ydsHCP 11
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 5
Par 4
420 ydsHCP 5
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 6
Par 5
507 ydsHCP 13
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 7
Par 3
168 ydsHCP 17
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 8
Par 4
482 ydsHCP 1
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 9
Par 5
509 ydsHCP 7
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 10
Par 4
439 ydsHCP 12
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 11
Par 4
433 ydsHCP 6
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 12
Par 4
370 ydsHCP 14
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 13
Par 4
488 ydsHCP 2
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 14
Par 3
200 ydsHCP 16
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 15
Par 4
428 ydsHCP 10
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 16
Par 3
180 ydsHCP 18
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 17
Par 5
562 ydsHCP 8
Hole Strategy & LiDAR

Checking guide access…
Hole 18
Par 4
431 ydsHCP 4
Hole Strategy & LiDAR
Coaches & junior players
Tournament Scouting Pack
Hole-by-hole tournament tee prep, LiDAR green slopes, and a printable caddie brief for Mountain Ridge Country Club.
Tournament & club ops
Tournament Field Packet
Field guide and player-plan scope for an event at this venue — confirmed from your brief during paid onboarding ($299/event).
About Mountain Ridge Country Club
Course architectural notes and layout history are being compiled for this venue.
⚡ Quick Golfer Pulse
1-tap anonymous voteHow are course conditions today?
Reviews
Write a ReviewNo reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Write the First Review