Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 10
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Length
- 7,020 yds
Course Scorecard
| HOLE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 447 | 182 | 555 | 342 | 400 | 489 | 150 | 385 | 468 | 3418 |
| Blue/White | 400 | 182 | 532 | 342 | 400 | 437 | 150 | 385 | 439 | 3267 |
| White | 400 | 163 | 532 | 308 | 374 | 437 | 122 | 357 | 439 | 3132 |
| White/Green | 351 | 163 | 492 | 308 | 374 | 415 | 122 | 357 | 431 | 3013 |
| Green | 351 | 129 | 492 | 300 | 348 | 415 | 100 | 268 | 431 | 2834 |
| Green/Red | 336 | 129 | 443 | 300 | 348 | 364 | 100 | 268 | 309 | 2597 |
| Green/Red (W) | 336 | 129 | 443 | 300 | 348 | 364 | 100 | 268 | 309 | 2597 |
| Red | 336 | 100 | 443 | 260 | 306 | 364 | 82 | 242 | 309 | 2442 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| HCP | 5 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | - |
| HOLE | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 634 | 182 | 544 | 508 | 264 | 385 | 477 | 175 | 433 | 3602 | 7020 |
| Blue/White | 585 | 170 | 544 | 483 | 224 | 385 | 443 | 175 | 433 | 3442 | 6709 |
| White | 585 | 170 | 494 | 483 | 224 | 361 | 443 | 142 | 405 | 3307 | 6439 |
| White/Green | 536 | 147 | 494 | 448 | 213 | 361 | 352 | 142 | 405 | 3098 | 6111 |
| Green | 536 | 147 | 450 | 448 | 213 | 353 | 352 | 107 | 345 | 2951 | 5785 |
| Green/Red | 428 | 123 | 450 | 344 | 174 | 353 | 312 | 107 | 345 | 2636 | 5233 |
| Green/Red (W) | 428 | 123 | 450 | 344 | 174 | 353 | 312 | 107 | 345 | 2636 | 5233 |
| Red | 428 | 123 | 415 | 344 | 174 | 319 | 312 | 101 | 327 | 2543 | 4985 |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 6 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | - | - |
| HOLE | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 634 | 182 | 544 | 508 | 264 | 385 | 477 | 175 | 433 | 3602 | 7020 |
| Blue/White | 585 | 170 | 544 | 483 | 224 | 385 | 443 | 175 | 433 | 3442 | 6709 |
| White | 585 | 170 | 494 | 483 | 224 | 361 | 443 | 142 | 405 | 3307 | 6439 |
| White/Green | 536 | 147 | 494 | 448 | 213 | 361 | 352 | 142 | 405 | 3098 | 6111 |
| Green | 536 | 147 | 450 | 448 | 213 | 353 | 352 | 107 | 345 | 2951 | 5785 |
| Green/Red | 428 | 123 | 450 | 344 | 174 | 353 | 312 | 107 | 345 | 2636 | 5233 |
| Green/Red (W) | 428 | 123 | 450 | 344 | 174 | 353 | 312 | 107 | 345 | 2636 | 5233 |
| Red | 428 | 123 | 415 | 344 | 174 | 319 | 312 | 101 | 327 | 2543 | 4985 |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 6 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | - | - |
Hole-by-Hole Visual Directory
18 HolesSelect any hole to open the caddie gameplan, shot dispersion, and 3DEP LiDAR green contours.



















Tournament Scouting Pack
Hole-by-hole tournament tee prep, LiDAR green slopes, and a printable caddie brief for Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 10.
Tournament Field Packet
Field guide and player-plan scope for an event at this venue — confirmed from your brief during paid onboarding ($299/event).
About Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 10
Opened in 2024, No. 10 was designed by Tom Doak with lead associate Angela Moser. Its sandy ground, old mining mounds and changes in elevation create a different rhythm from the courses beside the main resort clubhouse. The eighth uses a mining mound to trade visibility against landing room; the tenth makes the second shot a choice around cross bunkers; the seventeenth organizes the putting surface into distinct areas. The operator’s current scorecard lists par 70. Keep its physical tees and named combinations separate when selecting your round.
Course Strategy & Gameplan
Tactical DNA & Fairway Corridors
Choose the next angle before chasing distance. The widest route does not always provide the clearest view, and the closest finish does not always leave the easiest approach. Use the low entrances where the lie and surface allow a running shot, but check the green section and surrounding falloffs first. The maps show neutral reference positions; use your actual tee and measured distances for every water or sand decision.
Pro Tips & Course Advice
Choose the actual tee row for your round.
Use the map to plan position; measure hazards from your ball.
Read the current lie, wind and green before choosing the shot.
How are course conditions today?
Reviews
Write a ReviewNo reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Write the First ReviewCourse research
- Architect Angela Moser says the last green was approved in June 2023 and all 18 holes were being played by September. This supports using the January–February 2024 terrain as post-shaping evidence, subject to spatial checks. — Angela Moser, lead design associate (00:16:00–00:17:12)[1]
- Pinehurst announced April 3, 2024 as No. 10’s opening date and identified Tom Doak as the designer. Its account highlights former quarry terrain and a hilltop stretch. (Opening-date announcement and Doak quotation)[2]
Sources
- All Things Pinehurst No. 10 with Architect Angela Moser — Fried Egg Golfhttps://www.thefriedegg.com/podcasts/all-things-pinehurst-no-10-with-architect-angela-moser
- Pinehurst announces No. 10’s opening date — Pinehurst Resorthttps://www.pinehurst.com/news/pinehurst-announces-opening-date-for-pinehurst-no-10/