
Glen Club, The
Glenview, Illinois
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- YardsMen's, reference
- 6,589
Showing the Men's tees for reference. Choose yours to set the scorecard, holes and round plan.
Holes
Men's tees (reference) · 18 holes
Hole maps and strategy are free on every hole.
Scorecard
Men's teesReference tee Choose your tees
| Hole | Par | Yards | SI |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 525 | 9 |
| 2 | 4 | 380 | 13 |
| 3 | 4 | 426 | 3 |
| 4 | 3 | 139 | 17 |
| 5 | 5 | 545 | 5 |
| 6 | 4 | 410 | 7 |
| 7 | 4 | 458 | 1 |
| 8 | 4 | 339 | 11 |
| 9 | 3 | 191 | 15 |
| Out | 36 | 3,413 |
Total · par 726,589 yds
Compare all tees (2)
Scroll sideways for every hole →
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's | 525 | 380 | 426 | 139 | 545 | 410 | 458 | 339 | 191 | 3,413 |
| Women's | 495 | 367 | 386 | 129 | 465 | 384 | 437 | 296 | 169 | 3,128 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| SI | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | 15 |
| Tee | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's | 302 | 202 | 395 | 341 | 472 | 336 | 409 | 158 | 561 | 3,176 | 6,589 |
| Women's | 269 | 176 | 372 | 331 | 445 | 311 | 365 | 135 | 530 | 2,934 | 6,062 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 14 | 16 | 8 | 12 | - | 10 | - | 18 | - |
Tee ratings on file (2)
| Tee | Category | Rating / slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Men's | — | 72.4 / 132 | — |
| Women's | — | 75.7 / 136 | — |
Verified member scorecard totals 6,589 yds; tee ratings on file may reflect a distinct USGA tee combination.
This list reflects verified data on file; the course may publish additional tees or combinations.
About Glen Club, The
Course architectural notes and layout history are being compiled for this venue.
⚡ Quick Golfer Pulse
1-tap anonymous voteHow are course conditions today?
Reviews
Write a ReviewNo reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Write the First Review
















