Pauma Valley Invitational
Storied club member-guest invitational tradition dating back to 1960, contested across Pauma Valley's immaculate fairways nestled beneath Palomar Mountain.

Showing the Championship tees for reference. Choose yours to set the scorecard, holes and round plan.
Championship yardage is not on file for every hole, so totals are not shown.
Championship tees (reference) · 9 of 18 holes on file
Hole maps and strategy are free on every hole.
Championship teesReference tee Choose your tees
| Hole | Par | Yards | SI |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 532 | 9 |
| 2 | 4 | 392 | 13 |
| 3 | 3 | 187 | 15 |
| 4 | 4 | 449 | 5 |
| 5 | 4 | 452 | 7 |
| 6 | 4 | 425 | 1 |
| 7 | 3 | 187 | 17 |
| 8 | 4 | 443 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | 411 | 11 |
| Out | 35 | 3,478 |
Total · par —Yardage incomplete
9 of 18 holes are on file; course totals are left blank until every hole is.
Scroll sideways for every hole →
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 532 | 392 | 187 | 449 | 452 | 425 | 187 | 443 | 411 | 3,478 |
| Pro | 520 | 382 | 175 | 434 | 432 | 420 | 175 | 423 | 396 | 3,357 |
| Men's | 507 | 363 | 155 | 419 | 411 | 412 | 148 | 398 | 378 | 3,191 |
| Women's | 495 | 352 | 155 | 403 | 376 | 397 | 134 | 365 | 342 | 3,019 |
| Senior Women's | 462 | 345 | 114 | 398 | 371 | 402 | 129 | 355 | 342 | 2,918 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| SI | - | - | - | 5 | 7 | - | - | 3 | - |
| Tee | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|
| Championship | 0 | 3,478 |
| Pro | 0 | 3,357 |
| Men's | 0 | 3,191 |
| Women's | 0 | 3,019 |
| Senior Women's | 0 | 2,918 |
| Par | — | — |
| SI |
| Tee | Category | Rating / slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | — | 75.7 / 137 | — |
| Pro | — | 73.4 / 132 | — |
| Men's | — | 71.2 / 127 | — |
| Women's | — | 75.5 / 133 | — |
| Senior Women's | — | 72.9 / 127 | — |
Verified member scorecard totals 3,478 yds; tee ratings on file may reflect a distinct USGA tee combination.
This list reflects verified data on file; the course may publish additional tees or combinations.
Course architectural notes and layout history are being compiled for this venue.
Active championships, qualifiers, annual invitationals, and junior tour competitions hosted at Pauma Valley Country Club.
State amateur competitions, USGA qualifiers, match play invitationals, and club majors.
Storied club member-guest invitational tradition dating back to 1960, contested across Pauma Valley's immaculate fairways nestled beneath Palomar Mountain.
Official 36-hole USGA qualifier offering entry into the U.S. Amateur Championship, demanding elite precision through Pauma Valley's cavernous bunkers and slick greens.
SCPGA section major bringing Southern California's top club professionals and senior competitors to Robert Trent Jones Sr.'s secluded desert-mountain masterpiece.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Write the First Review